Organizational Chart

Honorary Committee

George Chatzimarkos
George ChatzimarkosGovernor of South Aegean
Mihalis Kaliorakis
Mihalis Kaliorakischief of the police department of Rhodes
Antonis Kampourakis
Antonis KampourakisMayor of Rhodes
Ioannis Tsitsikas
Ioannis Tsitsikaschief of the Fire department of Rhodes
 Kirillos
KirillosArchbishop of Rhodes
Vasilis Karagiannis
Vasilis Karagiannisdirector of Regional education
Nikolaos Flaris
Nikolaos FlarisChief commander of army

Organizational committee

Marieta Papavasileiou
Marieta PapavasileiouPresident
Nikos Nikolis
Nikos Nikolis appointed regional adviser of sports, member
Chritsos Efstratiou
Chritsos EfstratiouDodecanese Region Vice Governor, member
Vasilios Zikas
Vasilios Zikas president of the EAS SEGAS Dodecanese, Vise president
Panagiotis Ioannidis
Panagiotis Ioannidisrepresentative of Rhodes Hotel Association, member
George Stergou
George StergouChief of Traffic Police
Eleni Adamaki
Eleni AdamakiGeneral coordinator, member
George Tselios
George Tselios representative of Rhodes Hotel association, member
George Zaras
George Zarasmember
Dora Anastasiadi
Dora AnastasiadiResponsible for marketing and public relations, member
Antonis Papageorgiou
Antonis PapageorgiouRegional President of Physical education teachers, member
Michalis Pavlous
Michalis PavlousMember of central SEGAS, member
Nikos Oikonomou
Nikos Oikonomou South Aegean Region technical adviser, member
Kalliopi Frantzi
Kalliopi Frantzimember
Giannis Papadomarkakis
Giannis PapadomarkakisDirector of regional second grade education, member

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Michael Pavlous President

Eleni Adamaki,Vice President, Responsible for Organizational, Orders and Finance

Dora Anastasiadi, Responsible for marketing, public relations and Sponsors

Nikos Oikonomou South Aegean Region technical adviser

Savvas Diakonikolas, vise technical director of the race

Adamantia Fatsea responsible for kids race

Cleopatra Tsitsipa, responsible for registrations and secretarial support

Eirini Farmakidou, responsible for registration center

Takis Michailidis, responsible for the route of the race

Tharreni Zanettidi responsible for the volunteeers

Dimos Bouloukos, responsible for the press room

Dimitris Gartzonis member of the press room

George Athanansiou, member of the press room

Kostas Syrtsakos , website management

TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT

Nikos Polias
Nikos PoliasGeneral technical director of the race
Savvas Diakonikolas
Savvas DiakonikolasVice technical director of the race
Takis Michailidis
Takis Michailidis responsible for the route of the race

HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENTS

 Cleopatra Tsitsipa
Cleopatra TsitsipaSecretarial support
Tharreni Zanettidi
Tharreni Zanettidiresponsible for the volunteers
Filippos Filippou
Filippos FilippouDepartment of Photography
Orthopedic clinic of Rhodes hospital
Orthopedic clinic of Rhodes hospitalMedical part